Transport
Getting to Presidency PU College, Hebbal.
The campus is 2.1 km from Amruthahalli, 3.9 km from Sahakar Nagar and 6.7 km from RT Nagar by road. Here is every nearby area, and how to ask about a bus.

By road
Km from home.
Driving distance to the campus gate from each area, nearest first.
- Amruthahalli2.1 km
- Kodigehalli3.4 km
- Sahakar Nagar3.9 km
- Nagawara5.0 km
- HBR Layout5.3 km
- Ganganagar5.5 km
- Thanisandra5.8 km
- Sanjay Nagar6.2 km
- RT Nagar6.7 km
- Kalyan Nagar7.2 km
- Hennur7.4 km
- Mathikere8.0 km
Road distances from each area's centre, measured on 19 October 2026.
Bus
City bus and college bus.
Two ways a student can arrive without a lift, and what we can say about each today.
Military Dairy (Esteem Mall) bus stop
About 500 m away, per a parent's Google review, October 2025. Check the current BMTC route list in the BMTC app before the first day, because routes change.
College bus
We have not published college bus routes or fares. Call 96204 84333 and ask whether a route covers your area.
Location
Close to home.
Pick your area to see its route here.
Twelve neighbourhoods, one campus. Every route ends in Kempapura.
Routes: OSRM. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
#33/C, #33/D, Kempapura, Hebbal, Bengaluru 560024
Questions
Getting here, answered.
Does Presidency PU College Hebbal run a college bus?
We have not published college bus routes. Call admissions on 96204 84333 and ask whether a route covers your area, and what it costs, before you decide on transport.
Which bus stop is nearest the campus?
A parent's Google review from October 2025 puts the Military Dairy (Esteem Mall) bus stop about 500 m away. Check the current BMTC route list in the BMTC app before the first day, because routes change.
How far is the college from RT Nagar and Sahakar Nagar?
By road, 6.7 km from RT Nagar and 3.9 km from Sahakar Nagar. Amruthahalli (2.1 km) and Kodigehalli (3.4 km) are the closest areas.
What time does the office open?
The office is open Monday to Saturday, 8 am to 6 pm. Visit during office hours to see the campus.
Enquire
Ask about your route.
Call, message or leave your number. A person answers.
96204 84333. A person answers, Mon–Sat, 8 am – 6 pm.
Send your child's name and combination.



